YO73HBN

Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

39,643 Miles | Petrol | Manual
incl. £600 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/75
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Vauxhall Corsa

1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr

2024 Vauxhall Corsa 1.2 Design Euro 6 5dr in Black with 39,643 miles. Manual Petrol drivetrain, Hatchback. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2024
Hatchback
39,643 Miles
1.2 L
74 BHP
Manual
Petrol
1 Owner
£10,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage39,643
Registered2024-01-05
VRMYO73HBN
Fuel typePetrol
Body typeHatchback
TransmissionManual
ColourBlack
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1199 cc
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions121 g/kg

More about this Vauxhall Corsa

2023 Corsa 1.2 Design in Carbon Black. 39,000 miles, one owner from new. Apple CarPlay, so your phone connects the moment you sit down and latest maps, music and messages go straight on the 10 inch touchscreen. Not every 2023 Corsa has it. The 1.2 three-cylinder petrol is light and simple, which keeps servicing costs down and insurance in group 12 of 50. 52.3 mpg combined means a tank does around 460 miles, and road tax is £200 a year. Five-speed manual is straightforward and durable, with no dual-clutch complexity to worry about as mileage rises. 309 litres boot space seats up, 1118 litres seats down, so a week's shopping or a pushchair goes in without tetris. LED headlights and automatic lighting control mean better visibility in winter without the halogen yellow glow. Autonomous emergency braking with pedestrian detection watches the road ahead and can stop the car if you don't react in time. Cruise control with speed limiter, rear parking sensors. Front tyres replaced. MOT to January 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, fitted mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Fresez Fabric - Black
Carbon Black£600 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Parkview Garage

Welcome to Parkview Garage, a used car dealership in Wrexham, North Wales providing quality used vehicles at affordable prices throughout Clwyd and Flintshire. Parkview Garage is a used car dealer with over 30 years experience selling quality used vehicles in Wrexham, North Wales and also serving surrounding areas in Oswestry, Ruthin, Mold and Chester. As one of North Wales’ premier used car dealerships we have over 40 quality cars for you to choose from, with new cars arriving on a regular basis. If you are after fantastic savings on your first car or looking to upgrade, you can be sure that you will find competitive finance packages to suit most circumstances. We also pride ourselves on offering a range of services including MOT’s & Servicing, Warranty (which can be extended), Part Exchange and Vehicle Sourcing. A FREE 3 month or 3,000 mile comprehensive warranty is available on selected vehicles.

Address

Ruthin Road,Wrexham,LL13 7TT

Phone number

+44 1978 264019

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Closed

2026 Parkview Garage. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales