BK72JPX

Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

40,200 Miles | Electric | Automatic
incl. £1,300 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Good Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/82
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Tesla Model Y

(Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr

2022 Tesla Model Y (Dual Motor) Long Range Auto 4WDE 5dr in Blue with 40,200 miles. Automatic Electric drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2022
SUV
40,200 Miles
384 BHP
Automatic
Electric
1 Owner
Previous price:£24,999£24,499
AutoTraderGood Price

Overview

Total Mileage40,200
Registered2022-09-21
VRMBK72JPX
Fuel typeElectric
Body typeSUV
TransmissionAutomatic
ColourBlue
Doors5
MPGNA
Engine sizeNA
Annual tax£200 /yr
Co2 emissions0 g/kg

More about this Tesla Model Y

A one-owner Model Y Long Range in Deep Blue, with 40,200 miles. The dual-motor set-up gives you four-wheel drive all the time, so it grips on wet roundabouts and winter roads. It has a heat pump and the faster AMD Ryzen screen. Autopilot holds your speed, keeps your distance and steers within the lane on motorways. No oil changes, no clutch and no cambelt. Two keys and MOT to September 2027. Every car is prepared at our own Stairfoot service centre by our own technicians. It leaves with a brand-new 12-month MOT carried out at a local MOT centre, plus 12 months' AA breakdown cover, as every retail sale does, and 6 months' warranty. Our team earn no sales commission, so there's no pressure, just honest help. Part exchange welcome. Buying from further afield? Ask for a walk-around video.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Deep Blue£1,300 *

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Parkview Garage

Welcome to Parkview Garage, a used car dealership in Wrexham, North Wales providing quality used vehicles at affordable prices throughout Clwyd and Flintshire. Parkview Garage is a used car dealer with over 30 years experience selling quality used vehicles in Wrexham, North Wales and also serving surrounding areas in Oswestry, Ruthin, Mold and Chester. As one of North Wales’ premier used car dealerships we have over 40 quality cars for you to choose from, with new cars arriving on a regular basis. If you are after fantastic savings on your first car or looking to upgrade, you can be sure that you will find competitive finance packages to suit most circumstances. We also pride ourselves on offering a range of services including MOT’s & Servicing, Warranty (which can be extended), Part Exchange and Vehicle Sourcing. A FREE 3 month or 3,000 mile comprehensive warranty is available on selected vehicles.

Address

Ruthin Road,Wrexham,LL13 7TT

Phone number

+44 1978 264019

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Closed

2026 Parkview Garage. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales