LG14LFJ

Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

96,912 Miles | Diesel | Manual
incl. £510 FACTORY OPTIONAL EXTRAS
Finance Available
Fair Price
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
Car image
1/80
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test
test

Kia Sportage

1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi EcoDynamics 3 2WD Euro 5 (s/s) 5dr in Silver with 96,912 miles. Manual Diesel drivetrain, SUV. Well maintained and competitively priced. Available now. Book a test drive or apply for finance today.

2014
SUV
96,912 Miles
1.7 L
114 BHP
Manual
Diesel
6 Owners
£4,499
AutoTraderFair Price

Overview

Total Mileage96,912
Registered2014-04-02
VRMLG14LFJ
Fuel typeDiesel
Body typeSUV
TransmissionManual
ColourSilver
Doors5
MPG52.3
Engine size1685 cc
Annual tax£225 /yr
Co2 emissions143 g/kg

More about this Kia Sportage

2014 Kia Sportage 1.7 CRDi 3 in Silver Storm metallic. 96,875 miles, six owners, part service history with only three services missing across twelve years. Timing belt and water pump replaced at 96,912 miles in September, which removes the highest-value maintenance concern on this diesel and gives several years of clear running ahead. Panoramic electric sunroof transforms the cabin feel and floods the interior with light, which matters in an SUV where the roofline can feel closed in otherwise. Reversing camera takes the guesswork out of tight car parks and the school run. Heated front seats mean you're warm within a minute on a February morning, not waiting for the engine to heat through. Silver Storm metallic (£510) is the upmarket silver rather than the flat base colour. The 1.7 CRDi returns 52.3 mpg combined in real-world driving, and with a 58 litre tank that's around 670 miles between fill-ups. Insurance group 13 and £225 annual road tax keep the monthly costs predictable. The 564 litre boot with the seats up swallows a pushchair and a weekly shop, and the 60-40 split rear bench folds flat to open up 1,353 litres. Rear discs and pads replaced. MOT to September 2027. Supplied with 2 keys, mats and 6 months complimentary warranty. Come and see it in Barnsley.

Factory fitted options

* Cost when new
Silver Storm£510 *
Leather - Black

Features

Note : The information provided pertains to the standard specifications of the latest model of this vehicle. Please be aware that it may not exactly match the details of the specific vehicle available for sale, and there could be slight variations in older models.

Technical Specifications

Finance representative example (9.9% APR)

We are a Credit Broker not a Lender. We work with a panel of lenders and typically receive commission.

Cash price£15,000
Total Credit£12,750
60 Payments£267.50
Deposit£2,250
Representative APR9.90%p.a.
Option to Purchase£10
Total Payable£18,310

You own the vehicle after all 60 payments and the £10 Option to Purchase Fee are paid.

HPI Check

Not Recorded Stolen
Not Exported
Not Scrapped
Not Mileage Discrepancy

Latest Deals

Browse our latest special deals
Parkview Garage

Welcome to Parkview Garage, a used car dealership in Wrexham, North Wales providing quality used vehicles at affordable prices throughout Clwyd and Flintshire. Parkview Garage is a used car dealer with over 30 years experience selling quality used vehicles in Wrexham, North Wales and also serving surrounding areas in Oswestry, Ruthin, Mold and Chester. As one of North Wales’ premier used car dealerships we have over 40 quality cars for you to choose from, with new cars arriving on a regular basis. If you are after fantastic savings on your first car or looking to upgrade, you can be sure that you will find competitive finance packages to suit most circumstances. We also pride ourselves on offering a range of services including MOT’s & Servicing, Warranty (which can be extended), Part Exchange and Vehicle Sourcing. A FREE 3 month or 3,000 mile comprehensive warranty is available on selected vehicles.

Address

Ruthin Road,Wrexham,LL13 7TT

Phone number

+44 1978 264019

Opening hours

  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 08:00 - 17:00
  • 09:00 - 17:00
  • Closed

2026 Parkview Garage. All rights reserved

Powered by Motorsales.ai - Innovating the future of car sales